HOME    PHOTOS    FORUM    CALENDAR    RECORDS    HISTORY    TECH & FAQs    VIDEO    CONTACT    LINKS   
SCTA-BNI
• El Mirage
• SpeedWeek
• World Finals
USFRA
• World of Speed
ECTA
DLRA
LTA
Texas Mile
Mojave Mile
Top Speed Shootout
Bonneville Motorcycle Speed Trials
Swedish Landracing
• SpeedWeekend on Ice
El Mirage Ladies
Auxiliary
Utah Motorsports Foundation
200 MPH Club
FIA
FIM
AMA




Credit cards or PayPal
It's easy !

(not tax deductible)

More Info....

Many thanks to you all!



Kudos Laser Web Site

• • •

200 MPH Club Plaques
More Info


Engraving on trophies, mugs, glassware and much more!

Kudos Laser mug

Want to know who's who when you're racing?? Ever forget who you are?

We have the solution.




More.....

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time Until El Mirage

SCTA releases the El Mirage weekend results. Click below on the "read more" link for the full results. The fastest car of the meet was Frontuto Bro's AA/FMR at 227.881 mph. The fastest bike was Scott Horner at 199.026 mph in the 1350cc A/BG class. 80 cars and 48 bikes capped the weekend with the opportunity for everyone to make 3 passes.

 

 

'Red' indicates 'Certified'  New Record.

 

Vehicle Engine Body Entry Name Club Driver/Rider Speed Record Pts
1 F      GS      Barnyard Bearcat SDRC Jeanne Talbot 181.482 191.670 189
32 V4F    FR      Harold Johansen Sidewinders Dick Martin 91.320 120.000 152
36 C      FR      Al Eshenbaugh Lakers Al Eshenbaugh   228.951 25
40 F      BSTR    Glenn Chambers SDRC Glenn Chambers 172.054 174.177 197
43 V4F    BGL     Stewart Family & Creel Milers Jeff Stewart 132.072 140.000 188
44 B      BFL     DRM Racing Milers Fred Dannenfelzer   306.957 25
50 F      FMR     Freudiger/Cline Sidewinders William Freudiger 186.450 186.215 225
58 B      GALT    Michael King LSR Michael King 165.266 204.978 161
66 D      GR      BMR Racing Milers Alan Fogliadini 197.522 201.894 195
69 V4F    STR     Lattin & Gillette SDRC Billy Lattin 88.555 90.000 196
85 C      GC      Ferguson & Adams Road Runners Amanda Ferguson 168.743 191.961 175
98 G      GL      Martin / Morgan / Enyart Super Fours Lloyd Stehling 109.899 170.512 128
112 V4F    BSTR    So What Speed Shop Milers Irene Hanchard 92.258 95.000 194
126 D      CGALT   Cohn - Jucewic Monza Sidewinders Bob Jucewic 200.600 195.470 230
128 B      GT      Ed Van Scoy Gear Grinders Ed Van Scoy 200.780 200.823 199
131 F      GMR     Auto Power Bean Bandits SDRC Derby Pattengill 144.515 161.098 179
141 A      GCC     Heathcoat Fab Rod Riders Brent Heathcoat 177.872 209.399 169
145 XXO    GR      Wicker - Sefway - Farrell Lakers Jake Krotye 92.335 161.579 114
173 D      STR     Shane Hill Sidewinders Shane Hill 167.600 184.991 181
180 XF     BFS     McCain & Houtz Super Fours Dave McCain   192.158 25
198 F      BGT     Carlson / AEM Racing Milers Ken Carlson   179.292 25
200 TO     TO      Roads End Gang Sp SDRC Dan Hostetter 152.737 -1.000 25
203 H      GR      Callaway - Burns HiDsrtRcrs Paula Burns 134.470 133.037 226
208 G      STR     Great Bear Racing Rod Riders Frank Bussell 140.645 146.886 191
218 XO     STR     Eightinarowracing Sidewinders Jerry Cleland 149.973 155.000 193
236 C      GMS     4 Janey 2 LSR Jim Thomas 164.885 213.909 154
266 A      GS      Keith Black Gear Grinders Keith Black 164.965 210.000 157
270 XO     VGCC    Young Brothers Sidewinders Chandler Young 151.375 155.952 194
277 C      GR      The Barbee Boys Super Fours John Weatherway 182.760 214.608 170
296 XF     PP      Rotten Orange SDRC Jake Doomey 95.510 105.000 181
298 G      PS      Raver Motorsports / Smith Auto Parts Milers Ron Cochran 185.737 175.452 235
303 XO     FALT    Finn - Father & Plues Milers Kent Plues 172.576 171.355 226
369 D      FR      Wilson & Waters Super Fours Greg Waters 200.952 212.180 189
437 XF     PRO     Escargo Racing HiDsrtRcrs Tyler Staudt 105.068 130.813 160
471 D      FR      Ruiz Hedrich SDRC Skip Hedrich 174.673 212.180 164
493 H      FRMR    Moreland Noonan Lux SDRC Bob Moreland 167.564 140.000 252
503 F      GMR     Pro Per Racing LSR Mike Cook Jr 155.881 161.098 193
509 A      GMS     Sundance GoldCstRdsts Harold Motsenbocker 181.679 215.000 169
511 D      BSTR    Vintage Hot Rod LSR Donny Cummins 200.664 192.673 232
518 XF     BSTR    Bert Griffin Eliminators Bert Griffin 137.241 155.000 177
538 AA     FMR     Frontuto Bros Milers Mark Johnson 227.881 250.000 182
587 C      BSTR    Salty Dog Gear Grinders John Drake 186.753 184.540 227
635 B      GMR     Salty Dogs Racing GoldCstRdsts John Rank 211.054 218.594 193
656 TO     TO      Adler Racing Sidewinders Doug Adler 105.707 -1.000 25
664 E      GL      Kelly & Hall Racing Eliminators Paul Kelly 205.929 205.886 225
675 XXO    FALT    Harris & Wester Road Runners Dale Wester 169.220 165.000 229
686 F      GL      Nelson and Nelson Super Fours K. E. Nelson 194.066 190.089 228
716 A      FR      Brauer & Sons LSR Mike Brauer 218.061 226.234 192
721 C      BGCC    Banks Racing LSR Ernest Banks Sr   210.329 25
749 TO     TO      Greg Everitt & Crew LSR Greg Everitt 149.367 -1.000 25
820 A      CGALT   C E Preimsberg Sidewinders C E Preimsberg 144.745 210.839 137
832 A      GR      Eyres Simonis Leas SDRC Eric Eyres 204.701 214.350 190
838 AA     STR     Edwall and Rector SDRC Terry Coe 153.117 190.154 161
848 XF     BSTR    Stuhaan / Kranz LSR Richard Stuhaan 145.238 155.000 187
866 B      GT      Pro Gear-ETA Spec SDRC Mark Lintner 165.366 200.823 164
908 I      PS      Salted Peanut HiDsrtRcrs Vicky Spring 114.003 125.000 182
929 G      PRO     Sloan & Gerardi Sidewinders Frank Sloan   141.824 25
933 F      PS      Mushin SDRC Andrew Brilliant 174.084 175.000 198
937 C      GR      Phillips & Son Eliminators Steve Phillips 207.277 214.608 193
960 C      GL      Brissette Racing SDRC Bob Brissette 164.916 210.592 156
988 J      BGS     Costella Yacoucci Super Fours Rick Yacoucci 146.671 173.197 169
1169 D      GR      Ferguson & Martin Road Runners Mike Ferguson 179.255 201.894 177
1171 F      GMR     Tracer Racing Gear Grinders Tim Billington 166.472 161.098 230
1174 D      GR      3-D Racing Rod Riders John Davis 163.764 201.894 162
1193 D      P/MP    Jefffrey Goddard Sidewinders Jefffrey Goddard 136.163 130.000 231
1331 C      GT      Johansson Carl HiDsrtRcrs Carl Johansson 145.730 183.670 158
1936 B      GMR     Robert Jackson Milers Robert Jackson 209.611 218.594 191
1938 XO     VGC     Pat Riley Road Runners Pat Riley 139.375 139.368 225
1954 C      CFALT   Hallucination HiDsrtRcrs Pat Gudvangen 90.901 213.929 84
2111 H      M/MP    White Goose Bar Racing Sidewinders Mike Manghelli 110.951 114.661 193
2132 G      GALT    Hondata Rod Riders Doug Macmillan 157.162 147.034 235
3333 F      GMR     Pigasus Racing HiDsrtRcrs Calvin Smith 95.634 161.098 118
3400 D      GRMR    Bean Bandits / Immortals SDRC Fabian Valdez 195.604 194.985 225
4384 C      M/MP    Lakeview Cruiser Rod Riders Nate Phillips 156.276 186.367 167
4710 U      MDT     Salt Toy LSR Jim Dunn   160.023 25
7001 G      PRO     Toby's Pinto GoldCstRdsts Fred Schwalenberg 131.429 141.824 185
7700 F      BFMR    Xtreme Freedom Special LSR Gil Gillis 181.048 185.000 195
7979 C      CPRO    Poor Plumber Racing Guest Daniel J. Markley 137.388 198.278 0
8002 XXF    VOT     Robie Faulkner SDRC Robie Faulkner 107.658 151.617 142
9999 H      GL      Rice / Vigeant Gear Grinders Alan Rice 159.687 178.297 179
1B     175CC  P-PV    Team McLeish HD Gear Grinders Derek McLeish 64.867 67.000 193
176B   1650CC APS-G   Royce McClintick HiDsrtRcrs Royce McClintick   213.556 25
195B   175CC  SC-VG   Dale Martin Sidewinders Dale Martin 78.124 75.091 228
271B   250CC  P-P     Riches Nelson Vagades SDRC Dustin Vagades 105.897 115.000 184
323B   250CC  A-G     Emergency Race Squad Sidewinders Dean Lamborn 94.514 146.615 128
349B   1000CC SC-PG   Willie Buchta Gear Grinders Willie Buchta 120.796 123.000 196
400B   1350CC P-PP    Thompson's Gear Grinders Neil Thompson 121.023 146.000 165
408B   650CC  SC-VF   Full House Mouse 2 SDRC Fritz Kott 114.157 115.020 198
524B   1000CC P-PP    F/L Mitchell Gear Grinders John Mitchell 128.932 137.000 188
525B   650CC  P-P     Honda Racing Gear Grinders Ralph  Leclercq 153.229 164.182 186
539B   1350CC APS-G   Derwin / Noonan Racing SDRC Michelle Derwin 164.249 205.891 159
540B   350CC  A-VG    Scott Baxter Road Runners Scott Baxter 50.677 101.528 99
592B   500CC  APS-PG  Anderson's  Norton Road Runners Bill Anderson 124.809 127.000 196
599B   500CC  SC-VG   Wheel Tramps BSA LSR Matthew Shuss 83.908 102.634 163
638B   500CC  APS-PG  Ace Garage T100R Gear Grinders Martin L. Doerfler 115.429 127.000 181
708B   750CC  A-PG    Lonnie Martin Sidewinders Lonnie Martin 120.638 134.000 180
726B   500CC  APS-G   David Gear Grinders James Manning   166.970 25
739B   125CC  A-G     Falkner Livingston Gear Grinders John Mitchell 84.056 125.348 134
746B   1000CC A-VF    Broken Spoke Special SDRC Dave Iverson 132.567 137.000 193
762B   500CC  P-P     Scott Gregory HiDsrtRcrs Scott Gregory 138.625 141.000 196
765B   750CC  A-PG    Randy Smith Guest Randy Smith 98.270 134.000 0
854B   1350CC SC-BF   Noonan / Moreland SDRC John Noonan 187.813 174.000 238
859B   125CC  APS-G   Van Butler Racing Gear Grinders Cathy Butler 132.010 130.120 226
915B   250CC  APS-G   Katatonic Gear Grinders James Manning 122.357 157.624 155
966B   250CC  APS-G   Wheel Tramps RS250 LSR Glen L'heureux 148.753 157.624 188
971B   1350CC P-P     Old Number Seven HiDsrtRcrs Shane San Miguel 180.764 203.392 177
975B   1350CC A-G     Rick Boyle Sidewinders Rick Boyle 137.548 200.644 137
1003B  1000CC A-VG    Jim Robinson Gear Grinders Jim Robinson 127.104 135.685 187
1127B  750CC  SC-PBG  MPH Racing Sidewinders Harry Meeker 127.984 130.250 196
1541B  1350CC A-BG    Horner Thompson SDRC Scott Horner 199.026 202.107 196
1717B  1350CC A-PG    O.R.M. SDRC Mark Mehran 120.721 166.431 145
1927B  1350CC APS-F   Connie & Nick Gear Grinders Connie Beavers 186.571 213.460 174
1974B  1350CC P-P     Womack Fire Pro Sidewinders Pat Wormack 181.187 203.392 178
1992B  1350CC A-G     Annie Special Guest Michael Tzhiokkis 139.520 200.644 0
2145B  3000CC A-PG    Perko & Kinzker SDRC Doug Perko   175.000 25
2490B  750CC  A-PG    John Davis SDRC John Davis 98.712 134.000 147
2543B  1350CC APS-G   Annie Special Gear Grinders Mike Fitzmorris   205.891 25
2655B  250CC  SC-G    Riches Nelson SDRC Kent Riches 153.465 128.415 250
2656B  1350CC P-P     Myers Riches Nelson SDRC Mark Myers 167.626 203.392 164
2711B  1650CC A-PF    Bartell's H-D Sidewinders D. Smith 143.819 172.871 166
2797B  1000CC A-G     Eric Ross Gear Grinders Eric Ross 128.640 172.416 149
3777B  1350CC APS-BG  Nick & Connie Gear Grinders Nick Nicolaides 198.559 223.524 177
4174B  2000CC APS-PG  Purple People Eater Gear Grinders Mike Blaisdell 98.780 173.342 113
4763B  1350CC APS-G   Black Sunshine HiDsrtRcrs Michael Hutton 173.012 205.891 168
4949B  50CC   S-F     Buddfab Streamliner SDRC Eric Noyes 108.646 113.111 192
5050B  250CC  S-G     Costella - Rock Eliminators Nick Rock 153.654 144.568 234
5451B  1350CC APS-G   Troy Smith Guest Troy Smith 172.290 205.891 0
7575B  750CC  APS-G   Hagan's Desert Rat Rod Riders John Hagan 64.292 189.470 67


2017 Calendar

Audio Streaming & Archives
Next Live Event...
TBD

News Links

New Chat Room! Non-Java!
Tues. 7PM MT
Register, it's easy....
(just no spaces in your name)
....and give it a try!

Email List

Bonneville Lodging

Save the Salt



Landracing.com
Thanks YOU!


 



Follow the Team...

Introduction

Episode 1) Overview Video

Episode 2) The Transmission

Episode 3) The Engine

Episode 4) The Drive Train

Episode 5) Body and Paint

Episode 6) Dyno Run