HOME    PHOTOS    FORUM    CALENDAR    RECORDS    HISTORY    TECH & FAQs    VIDEO    CONTACT    LINKS   
SCTA-BNI
• El Mirage
• SpeedWeek
• World Finals
USFRA
• World of Speed
ECTA
DLRA
LTA
Texas Mile
Mojave Mile
Top Speed Shootout
Bonneville Motorcycle Speed Trials
Swedish Landracing
• SpeedWeekend on Ice
El Mirage Ladies
Auxiliary
Utah Motorsports Foundation
200 MPH Club
FIA
FIM
AMA




Credit cards or PayPal
It's easy !

(not tax deductible)

More Info....

Many thanks to you all!



Kudos Laser Web Site

• • •

200 MPH Club Plaques
More Info


Engraving on trophies, mugs, glassware and much more!

Kudos Laser mug

Want to know who's who when you're racing?? Ever forget who you are?

We have the solution.




More.....

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time Until SpeedWeek 2017

Bonneville Speedweek 2000 Entries

Vehicle Engine Body Entry Name Driver Name
1 TO    TO    Benham & Carr Leonard Carr
4 TO    TO    Patriot Missle Herb Helbig
31 TO    TO    Burkdoll  Racing Jim Burkdoll
32 TO    TO    Harold Johansen Harold Johansen
34 D     BMS   Benham & Carr Leonard Carr
36 D     GR    Jerry McKenzie John McKenzie
40 B     STR   P&C Engineering Special Maynard Parker
42 D     BGT   Sun Downer Rick Head
44 AA    BFL   DRM Racing Fred Dannenfelzer
51 AA    GL    Summers & Wiley Special Mel Wiley
53 V4    GCC   Creel & Buck Sam Buck
55 D     STR   Lead Foot Racing Joe Ledford
56 A     STR   Ford Roadster 1932 Dallas Volk
57 H     BMS   Larry's Old Volks Home Larry Monreal
61 TO    TO    Windshear Rick Secord
64 XXO   GMR   Jacks Bar Roy Victor
65 AA    FCC   Wooden/Leggio Earl Wooden
71 XF    BFL   Baron / Williams Tony Baron
76 B     BFS   Teague, Welch, Banks Elwin Teague
77 C     GL    No Nitro Hammond Jeanni Pflum
82 B     BGALT Snyders Salty Cuda Jim Snyder
87 TO    TO    Jaz Products Special Paul Darrah
91 C     STR   Kibler Racing John D. Kibler
93 TO    TO    Haller Motorsports Dave Haller
96 A     BFL   Scotty's Ground Force 1 Bill Scott
99 E     PS    John Rains John Rains
106 TO    TO    Tom Elrod - Zed X Tom Elrod
108 XF    FMR   Don Brent Donald Brent
112 B     BGR   Shug Hanchard Shug Hanchard
118 TO    TO    Oren Harper Oren Harper
120 B     BGC   Ken Kelley Kenneth Dale Kelley
122 C     BGS   Ken Walkey Racing LTD Ken Walkey
125 A     FCC   George Fields George Fields
126 B     PRO   Ron and Rob's Monza Robby Cohn
128 C     GT    Ed Van Scoy Ed Van Scoy
131 AA    BFS   White Autopower Parts Peddler Nolan White
134 A     FALT  Lezlie Danielsen Frank Danielsen
135 AA    FALT  MacDonald & Pitts Dave MacDonald
136 TO    TO    MacKichen/Schulz Tim Schulz
138 B     BGMR  Blown Aaway Racing John Lee
141 A     GCC   Thyer/Heathcoat/Hill Brent Heathcoat
148 AA    BGR   Toller & Eaton Bob Eaton
153 XXF   VGC   Monte L.  Osborn Victor McLeon
154 XO    PRO   Green Hornet Bill Stephens
165 I     GL    Jones, Geisler, & Zickrick Merle Jones
175 B     FR    Dearth/Brissette/Titel Mike Titel
180 TO    TO    McCain & Houtz Dave McCain
181 XF    FCC   Salt N' Peppers George Carlson
188 A     GMR   Bob Duarte Bob Duarte
194 TO    TO    Thompson Racing Larry Fleming
198 D     GT    Carlson Racing Greg Carlson
199 D     GR    Ratliff Racing Dave Ratliff
200 TO    TO    Roads End Gang Sp. Dan Hostetter
203 TO    TO    Total Body Awakening Jay Shumsky
209 TO    TO    Bob Wade Bob Wade
210 B     FR    GOFOIT Raymond O'Bannon
216 D     GCC   Tom Thumb Special Tom Bryant
217 D     BGL   Clark/ Smith / Hall /Clark Casey Clark
219 TO    TO    Geisler, Vail, Banks Gary Vail
222 AA    BGALT Langlo Racing John Langlo
224 TO    TO    R B Motorsports Rick Byrnes
232 C     GMR   Fjastad-Kinne-Maris-Wood Pat Kinne
233 TO    TO    Jack of Hearts Jack Joerns
235 TO    TO    Hashim's Auto-Car Quest Ernie Hashim
241 AA    GCC   Grreat Grrape Jim Johnson
242 D     FMR   Griffith-Bomgarner Dallas Volk
245 C     GALT  Benny Money Benny Money
250 XXO   BGL   Salt Lick Don Wheeler
251 C     MMP   BWT LSRACING Joe Timney
256 XXO   VGC   Keith  & Katie Young Katie Young
257 TO    TO    Cunningham & York Alan Cunningham
260 TO    TO    Brace's Greenhouse Special Edward Brace
261 A     GR    Watson & Weldon Gary Weldon
265 B     BGC   Kugel & LeFevers Jeff Kugel
267 D     BFR   The Sykes Family Too! Jeff Sykes
277 C     GR    IGO & IGO Bob Igo
285 XO    BVFALT BMR Racing Will Handel
288 AA    BMS   Norwood Racing Bill Gordon
291 C     BGMR  Dave Taylor & Son Racing Tim Taylor
292 XXO   FR    Flyin Jimmy Patrick Tone
299 B     FR    Ed Stuck Racing Ed Stuck
300 TO    TO    Ed Safarik Ed Safarik
303 XO    FALT  Zenco Eng Kent Plues
304 B     BGC   Johnson Racing Mark Johnson
307 XXO   BGS   The Hudson Boys Don Wilson
313 TO    TO    Webster Racing Dan Webster
315 I     BGL   Hardman Racing Ken Hardman
327 C     GR    Gary McArthur Gary McArthur
328 G     PRO   Don Belt Enterprises Don Belt
332 D     BGR   Stay in School Ron Tesinsky
333 A     BSTR  Walsh Walsh Cusack Justin Walsh
337 G     GMR   Rossi's Rocket Sonny Rossi
344 AA    MS    Moore & Stansbury Bobby Moore
348 B     PRO   SCH Racing Heads Dave Sarno
356 D     BFALT Gary Allen Racing Gary Allen
357 B     STR   The Barbee Boys Alan Barbee
365 B     FALT   Olds 442 Wayne Whytock
369 E     GR    Wilson & Waters Greg Waters

 


 




2017 Calendar

Audio Streaming & Archives
Next Live Event...
TBD

News Links

New Chat Room! Non-Java!
Tues. 7PM MT
Register, it's easy....
(just no spaces in your name)
....and give it a try!

Email List

Bonneville Lodging

Save the Salt


Landracing.com
Thanks YOU!


(Updated list coming)

 



Follow the Team...

Introduction

Episode 1) Overview Video

Episode 2) The Transmission

Episode 3) The Engine

Episode 4) The Drive Train

Episode 5) Body and Paint

Episode 6) Dyno Run