HOME    PHOTOS    FORUM    CALENDAR    RECORDS    HISTORY    TECH & FAQs    VIDEO    CONTACT    LINKS   
SCTA-BNI
• El Mirage
• SpeedWeek
• World Finals
USFRA
• World of Speed
ECTA
DLRA
LTA
Texas Mile
Mojave Mile
Top Speed Shootout
Bonneville Motorcycle Speed Trials
Swedish Landracing
• SpeedWeekend on Ice
El Mirage Ladies
Auxiliary
Utah Motorsports Foundation
200 MPH Club
FIA
FIM
AMA




Credit cards or PayPal
It's easy !

(not tax deductible)

More Info....

Many thanks to you all!



Kudos Laser Web Site

• • •

200 MPH Club Plaques
More Info


Engraving on trophies, mugs, glassware and much more!

Kudos Laser mug

Want to know who's who when you're racing?? Ever forget who you are?

We have the solution.




More.....

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time Until SpeedWeek 2017

Bonneville Speedweek

August 20-26

Daily Records 1972

Class Engine Entry New Record
Motorcycles
August 21st
S-C 750 William Giles 133.268
PS-AG 883 Stephen Green 125.035
APS-C 883 Doug McCaw 135.294
PS-AG 1000 Dick Mankamyer 135.989
APS-A 1200 Roger Swin 160.226
S-AB 2320 Jon MckIbben 232.717
C-AG 350 Joy Houston 109.154
PS-AG 700 Jerry Berger 111.193
PS-A 200 Dennis Robertson 100.539
A-AG 500 Jack Linn 133.143
August 22nd
APS-AG 125 Robert Seim 85.269
APS-AG 125 Alfred Vanacore 96.371
C-AG 250 James Bail 82.088
C-A 500 Bob Braverman 131.995
A-AG 3000 Thomas Elrod 173.808
APS-C 883 Don McCaw 139.161
PS-AG 1000 Jon Minonno 154.673
PS-AG 883 Carl Schollmann 125.105
August 23rd
No Runs due to high winds, record returns held over to the 24th.
August 24th
PS-AG 883 Stephen Green 125.381
APS-AG 1000 Jon Minonno 152.757
APS-AG 1200 Carl Morrow 156.841
APS-A 1200 Roger Swim 166.861
A-AG 250 George Root 110.064
S-AG 250 Don Vesco 172.455
A-AG 500 Jack Linn 134.982
A-C 600 Richard Galloway 90.443
PS-A 100 Thomas Conway 87.773
A-A 125 Dale Ebersole 103.659
C-AG 700 Kris Stadelham 112.062
August 25th
A-C 50 Darrel Packard 70.666
C-AG 125 Jonas Minton 78.904
PS-AG 125 Robert Seim 87.655
APS-C 125 Alfred Vanacore 90.821
APS-AG 125 Robert Barker 111.573
C-AG 250 James Bail 87.792
PS-C 250 William Vickery 138.410
APS-A 350 Jack Murphy 129.109
A-AG 600 Wayne Harvey 93.963
A-A 700 Roosevelt Lackey 137.603
APS-C 1000 Ron Secor 130.367
C-A 750 Don Sliger 160.285
APS-AG 883 Storme Winter 135.047
August 26th
APS-A 700 Roosevelt Lackey 131.233
PS-AG 883 Dick Mankamyer 135.334
A-C 1000 Ron Secor 128.810
A-AG 1000 Shorts Cardwell 142.179
PS-A 1000 Jon Minnono 150.756
APS-A 1000 Don Chaplin 170.468
APS-AB 1000 Shorts Cardwell 158.371
APS-AG 1200 Carl Morrow 160.705
APS-AG 3000 Thomas Elrod 190.991
APS-A 3000 Warner Riley 206.554
APS-C 700 John Williams 106.322
A-C 125 Alfred Vanacore 87.363
APS-A 125 Robert Barker 110.736
       
CARS
Class   Entry Speed
August 21st
C/PR   Strasburg Automotive 177.029
August 22nd
F/SR   Huss & Summer 169.055
B/PR   Lindsley's Plymouth 210.048
A/FR   Sadd, Teague & Bentley 250.805
C/FC   Burke Bro's-Leggitt-Exzostec 221.812
B/L   Haselwerdt & Wolfe 253.884
C/ALT   Geisler - Kehoe 194.915
E/GR   Straightaway Engr-Amrhein,Armstrong 171.468
B/GC   Skidmore Machine Company 187.644
B/L   Hoy Bros - Johnson & Seats 273.353
C/PR   Le Van Prothero 197.647
August 23rd
No Runs due to high winds, record returns held over to the 24th.
August 24th
F/GR   Racer Brown Datsun 152.134
H/PR   Interpart Datsun 510 136.898
X/CC   George Voss 153.242
F/CC   Neil Thompson 114.951
B/GC   B & L Corvette 187.745
A/STR   Then Sensuous II & Geisler 167.949
AA/ALT   Quinton & Richards 214.688
B/DS   Thermo King - Wynns 203.744
August 25th
E/ALT   Geisler - Kehoe 174.820
F/ALT   Medlock - Edmon - Montano 139.430
F/MR   Nichols Folly III 135.723
F/L   Granada Datsun 129.809
A/GT   Burke Bro's-Leggitt-Exzostec 200.224
A/FC   Matranga-Peterson-Spreger 224.806
B/MR   Emmons & Leggitt 240.786
August 26
D/GT   The Carters 160.875
F/FC   Medlock-Edmon & Montano 140.885
AA/GT   Burke Bros-Leggitt-Exzostec 201.818
B/GC   B & L Corvette 189.885
F/GC   Neil Thompson 126.910
E/GC   Geisler - Kehoe 176.067

 




2017 Calendar

Audio Streaming & Archives
Next Live Event...
TBD

News Links

New Chat Room! Non-Java!
Tues. 7PM MT
Register, it's easy....
(just no spaces in your name)
....and give it a try!

Email List

Bonneville Lodging

Save the Salt


Landracing.com
Thanks YOU!


(Updated list coming)

 



Follow the Team...

Introduction

Episode 1) Overview Video

Episode 2) The Transmission

Episode 3) The Engine

Episode 4) The Drive Train

Episode 5) Body and Paint

Episode 6) Dyno Run