HOME    PHOTOS    FORUM    CALENDAR    RECORDS    HISTORY    TECH & FAQs    VIDEO    CONTACT    LINKS   
SCTA-BNI
• El Mirage
• SpeedWeek
• World Finals
USFRA
• World of Speed
ECTA
DLRA
LTA
Texas Mile
Mojave Mile
Top Speed Shootout
Bonneville Motorcycle Speed Trials
Swedish Landracing
• SpeedWeekend on Ice
El Mirage Ladies
Auxiliary
Utah Motorsports Foundation
200 MPH Club
FIA
FIM
AMA




Credit cards or PayPal
It's easy !

(not tax deductible)

More Info....

Many thanks to you all!



Kudos Laser Web Site

• • •

200 MPH Club Plaques
More Info


Engraving on trophies, mugs, glassware and much more!

Kudos Laser mug

Want to know who's who when you're racing?? Ever forget who you are?

We have the solution.




More.....

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonneville Speedweek Entries 1982

Cars

Number Class Name Driver
131 B/FS Spirit of Autopower R.White
76 C/FS Sturdy-Wilson-Davis-Bisetti A. Teague
1111 C/FS Ramjet & Ward R. Gates
88 E/FS Burke Bros & Cook S. Burke
97 E/FS Hoover-Sanderson-Torrez K. Hoover
678 E/FS Ego Trip III M. Treit
7795 E/FS Maverick E. Tradup
00 F/FS Don Vesco Lightning Bolt D. Vesco
115 G/FS Larsen & Cummings F. Larsen
193 G/FS Debring's Longshot D. Debring
66 C/GS Stringfellow-Miller-Lee D. Miller
376 G/GS I.C.E. Liner W. J. Iliff
393 I/GS Silacci Enterprises L. Silacci
127 J/GS Touch of Class C. Salmen
180 X/GS McCain & Houtz D. McCain
240 AA/L Carr-Kaplan & Wolfe D. Carr
500 AA/L Leggitt-Langlo A. Langlo
121 B/L Allen-Griffith D. Allen
77 C/L Seth Hammond S. Hammond
46 E/L Lynde Lkster. Yriberry & Datson J. Yriberry
89 E/L Butler-Murphree-Phillips R. Butler
105 E/L Something G. Silberstein
215 E/L Rodan's C & D Racing T. Evans
222 F/L George Conboy G. Conboy
1982 G/L Wayn W Phillips W. Phillips
239 I/L The Winger D. Kalbach
246 K/L Geisler-Jones Racing M. Jones
286 X/L Morrill & Bradley J. Bradley
213 V4/L 4 Ever 4 Special J. Brierley
44 AA/MR Dannenfelzer-Quinton-Richards F. Dannenfelzer
120 AA/MR Ken Kelley K. Kelley
709 A/MR Logan-Dincau-Jones J.Jones
67 B/MR Bob McCoy's Redhawk B. McCoy
50 C/MR Freudigers & Kaplan P. Freudiger
75 XX/MR Don Ferguson Sr & Jr D. Ferguson jr
208 AA/FR Got'Cha G. Temple
37 B/FR C Cagle C Cagle
302 B/FR Ken Huff K. HUff
59 D/FR Volk Brothers and Dad L. Volk
83 D/FR Eyres Bros & Wavra D.Wavra
103 D/FR Don Sarmento D. Sarmento
360 E/FR Hoffman-Smith-Markley Bros H. Hoffman
554 F/FR Soloman-Hartsock J. SOloman
831 F/FR Eyres Bros & Wavra E. Eyres
710 G/FR Foster Road Engines J. Bullington
32 V4/FR Johansen & Dawson H. Johansen
186 AA/GR Eldorado Motor & Machine V. Colvin
505 AA/GR Burbank Engine Service R.Gravel
7 C/GR Hohansen & Dawson H. Johansen
45 C/GR TML Special W. Carter III
133 C/GR Joehnck Racing B Le Sage
611 C/GR Dean & Fenn P. Dean
134 D/GR Beattie-Miller C. Beattie
311 D/GR K & W Products Special C. Cheverton
242 E/GR Heart Ache G. Peifer
324 X/GR Morrill & Thornton B. MOrrill
325 X/GR Tom's Muffler T. Steinbrecher
74 AA/STR Noice Maker R. Noice
96 B/STR Scotty's Muffler & Antique Ford Part C.W. Scott
351 C/STR Strasburg Automotive J. Strasburg
357 C/STR Dad Miller Special G. Miller
276 D/STR Bill Ward Kiwi-A-Salt B. Ward
365 D/STR Dusari 2 R. Attebury
137 G/STR New Old and Fast D. Watson
49 X/STR Paul Kosma P. Kosma
305 X/STR Morrill & Thorton B. Morrill
408 X/STR Kott & Tucker's Caper F. Kott
43 V4/STR Roy Creel & Sons J. Creel
411 AA/CC Gene Burkland T. Burkland
737 B/CC Bad News Boys R. Thayer
216 D/CC Tom Thumb Special III T. Bryant
116 F/CC Ron-Elaine-Ward Corvair R. Cohn
1104 XX/CC Rox & Williams R. Fox
478 B/FC Woodward Bros & Bolitho J.M. Woodward
78 C/FC H.P. Books-Fisher-Monroe B. Fisher
156 C/FC Spencer-Thorpe R. Spencer
38 D/FC Green Lemon II D. Riley
207 D/FC The Sykes B. Sykes, Jr
69 E/FC Lattin-Gillette-Elder-Allen E. Gillette
35 XX/FC Flyin' Jimmy J. Fontana
450 AA/ALT One Piece at a Time C. Potthast
51 A/ALT Richard Bros - Leggitt F. Richards
41 B/ALT Seifert & Rouse J. Rouse
219 B/ALT Geisler-Stringfellow-Banks D. Stringfellow
707 B/ALT Fly Rod-Sykes & Fredrick R. Sherburn
1616 B/ALT Looney Tune Superbird G. Aahland
2216 B/ALT Alamo Tune-Up P. Nixon
85 C/ALT Rat Sass R. Adams
788 C/ALT H.P. Books-Fisher-Monroe B. Fisher
91 D/ALT Sinner-Geisler R. Sinner
101 G/ALT Jeff Fox & Son's R. Fox
122 G/ALT High Roller N. Sabel
900 G/ALT Johnson Racing Saab J. Johnston III
150 X/ALT McCain & Houtz E. Houtz
104 XX/VALT Fox & Williams V.D. & D R. Fox
53 V4/VALT Roy Creel & Sons J. Creel
3001 AA/GC Banks & Lamb Turbo-AM L. Emanuelson
600 D/GC Doug Roe Engineering D. Roe
117 G/GC Porter Muffler Ghia J. Weston Jr.
151 X/GC D.R. Skidmore Assoc D.R. Skidmore
303 X/GC Tom Finn & Father T.J. Finn
432 D/PRO Ron Kata-Cook R. Kato
915 D/PRO Iron Horse R. McMonagle
135 E/PRO Pitts-Reavis & McDonald D. Macdonald
57 I/PRO Larry's Old Volks Home L. Monreal
289 X/PRO Alvaney * Fitzgerald D. Fitzgerald
300 X/PRO Tom's Muffler M. Strain
7337 A/GT Juris Mindenbergs J. Mindenbergs
7338 B/GT Juris Mindenbergs J. Mindenbergs
58 C/GT Mike Cook-Hall Pantera M. Cook
158 D/GT Mike Cook-Hall Pantera M. Cook
280 D/GT Faster Nu Racing LTd A. Osborne
100 E/GT Coventry Repairs Ltd N. Yeaton
54 H/GT John Bearce Motorsports J. Bearce
7200 B/MS Christian Flyer H.L. Carter
143 C/MS Clayton -Burns H. Burns
146 C/MS Edwards Special W. Edwards
714 C/MS Chuck & Pats Pantera C. Greenman
935 E/MS William E. Brooks W. Brooks
C-240 F/DS Isuzu Diesel Special L. Snyder
I-206 I/DS Thermo King Lil SCamper R. Demore
8V92 A/DT Digby's Golden Arrow Route D. Snyder
12V71 A/DT Longview Diesel Spl D. Snyder
853 B/DT Home Brew II F. Burk
8V-350 C/DT Longview Diesel Spl D. Snyder
136 E/DT Home Brew F. Burk
453 E/DT Hooker-Graham-Hooker J. Hooker
1692 B/HH/III Miss Silver State J.Etchiner
X-1B Electric Demi X-1B B. LeSage
743 Steam Barber-Nichols R. Barber
744 Steam Barber-Nichols R. Barber
745 Steam Barber-NIchols R. Barber
441 Bicycle Vesco-Howard LSR Bicycle J. Howard
       

Motorcycles

Number Class Engine Name Driver
53a P 50 Fisher, Kalbach, & Powroll D. Woodruff
82A P 50 Jim Ahrens J. Ahrens
182a A-AF 50 Jim Ahrens J. Ahrens
30A A-AB 350 Powroll R & D V. McPherson
51A A-AG 500 The Damn Thing H. Fisher
11A A-AB 500 Lingua Bros & Father M. Lingua
8A P 650 Crew from Greeley Colorado G. Forsythe
147A P 650 Gerald C Whitehouse G. Whitehouse
91A M-AG 650 Boyle Future Tech J. Boyle
45A A-AB 650 Rangers Nitro Express L. Ranger
72A MPS-AF 750 750 SS Ducati "Camel" G. Miller
14A APS-ABF 750 Big River Rollin D. Engebretsen
31A APS-ABF 750 Bickfords Turbo Express T. Gansberger
48A A-AG 1000 Motion M. Lafollette
6A A-AB 1000 Q&E Cycle J. Qualls
797A A-AB 1000 Turbo Thou J. Beitzel
9A A-VG 1000 Vincent Black Shadow J. ULver
20A M-AF 1300 Keith Hart K. Hart
40A M-AF 1300 Jim Langer J. Langer
52A A-AB 1300 Winger Honda R. Wallace
717A A-AB 1300 Turbo CBX J. BEitzel
57A APS-AB 1300 Ron West R. West
64A M-AG 2000 AAA Shot Peening R. Swim
27A APS-AB 2000 Robert Tomrose R. Tomrose
25A APS-AB 3000 V-Four Harley K. Lyon
70A APS-AB 3000 Jack Dolan-Dragbike J. Dolan
4A S-AF 3000 The Jammer D. Campos
87A SC 1000 Poison Lil N. Parti
189A SC 1000 Bakker Ryan Express B. Bakker

 

 

 

 

 


 




2017 Calendar

Audio Streaming & Archives
Next Live Event...
TBD

News Links

New Chat Room! Non-Java!
Tues. 7PM MT
Register, it's easy....
(just no spaces in your name)
....and give it a try!

Email List

Bonneville Lodging

Save the Salt



Landracing.com
Thanks YOU!


 



Follow the Team...

Introduction

Episode 1) Overview Video

Episode 2) The Transmission

Episode 3) The Engine

Episode 4) The Drive Train

Episode 5) Body and Paint

Episode 6) Dyno Run