HOME    PHOTOS    FORUM    CALENDAR    RECORDS    HISTORY    TECH & FAQs    VIDEO    CONTACT    LINKS   
SCTA-BNI
• El Mirage
• SpeedWeek
• World Finals
USFRA
• World of Speed
ECTA
DLRA
LTA
Texas Mile
Mojave Mile
Top Speed Shootout
Bonneville Motorcycle Speed Trials
Swedish Landracing
• SpeedWeekend on Ice
El Mirage Ladies
Auxiliary
Utah Motorsports Foundation
200 MPH Club
FIA
FIM
AMA




Credit cards or PayPal
It's easy !

(not tax deductible)

More Info....

Many thanks to you all!



Kudos Laser Web Site

• • •

200 MPH Club Plaques
More Info


Engraving on trophies, mugs, glassware and much more!

Kudos Laser mug

Want to know who's who when you're racing?? Ever forget who you are?

We have the solution.




More.....

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time Until SpeedWeek 2017
World Finals Results 2001

 

 

 

 

World Finals Results Wednesday Oct 17, 2001

CarNumber Engine Code Body Code Entry Name Quarter Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 ExitSpeed
125 A BFCC TrackMasterFabSpl 231.75 246.27 280.47 302.48 308.67
355 C BFL Grumpy Old Men 282.95 298.63 331.88 349.73 353.61
44 D BFL DRM Racing 273.13 277.05 281.42 185.18 93.55
44 D BFL DRM Racing 276.33 280.37 286.98 283.81 280.43
77 E BFL Seth Hammond 256.23 266.68 280.15 276.69 258.10
140 XF BFS Kansas Twister 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
120 A BGALT Kelley - Prentice 216.56 223.45 0.00 0.00 0.00
120 A BGALT Kelley - Prentice 220.81 226.75 140.33 0.00 0.00
342 AA BGC 1933 Pierce Arrow 165.29 167.40 0.00 0.00 0.00
198 F BGT Carlson Racing 161.64 162.23 172.46 180.86 181.30
198 F BGT Carlson Racing 173.31 177.86 184.89 187.07 186.84
2288 I BGT Fairhill Millenium 139.26 149.31 0.00 0.00 0.00
4710 M DT Salt Toy 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 168.44 169.90 134.70 0.00 0.00
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 172.63 173.94 0.00 0.00 0.00
2411 C FCC Tesinsky's 2411 156.34 159.94 0.00 0.00 0.00
2411 C FCC Tesinsky's 2411 161.18 164.07 135.38 0.00 0.00
595 AA FL Abnormal Racing 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
595 AA FL Abnormal Racing 249.16 255.74 265.00 265.10 262.78
412 D FL True Radius Bending Special 229.70 236.39 249.12 255.79 257.53
412 D FL True Radius Bending Special 235.49 241.83 251.41 245.31 222.57
73 D FMR Brandenburg-Necessary 192.95 196.49 203.86 0.00 0.00
73 D FMR Brandenburg-Necessary 194.31 196.93 0.00 0.00 0.00
50 F FMR Freudiger & Cline 188.74 191.76 197.04 197.69 185.67
50 F FMR Freudiger & Cline 188.68 192.76 198.72 200.40 198.90
175 B FR Dearth Bros Brissette 203.79 209.35 219.60 0.00 0.00
175 B FR Dearth Bros Brissette 208.11 213.69 223.29 145.47 87.32
175 B FR Dearth Bros Brissette 187.36 191.66 200.39 204.57 205.40
369 B FR Wilson & Waters 217.48 221.72 232.19 231.40 230.78
369 B FR Wilson & Waters 218.78 222.71 230.63 231.27 230.97
432 B FR Renck & Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
432 B FR Renck & Roberts 149.14 149.01 0.00 0.00 0.00
432 B FR Renck & Roberts 182.17 180.91 0.00 0.00 0.00
61 C FR Rick Secord WND/SHR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
61 C FR Rick Secord WND/SHR 197.07 199.57 203.21 204.63 204.78
755 C FR Ron Hope H&H Motorsports 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 177.28 149.44 0.00 0.00 0.00
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 209.03 214.02 223.31 227.48 228.52
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 209.60 193.98 0.00 0.00 0.00
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 172.70 182.65 198.32 202.12 202.60
993 I GCC The Hudson Boys 112.02 113.27 0.00 0.00 0.00
993 I GCC The Hudson Boys 118.20 119.95 0.00 0.00 0.00
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 147.41 316.08 0.00 0.00 0.00
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 178.31 177.93 0.00 0.00 0.00
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 177.99 178.28 0.00 0.00 0.00
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 155.17 157.71 0.00 0.00 0.00
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 162.64 163.72 0.00 0.00 0.00
43 V4 GL Creel & Nelson 169.27 175.58 182.35 140.45 116.40
626 E GMR Hot Rod Works Spl 161.65 163.05 0.00 0.00 0.00
59 A GR Elbert & Volk Brothers Racing 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
694 D GR Frank Salzberg 178.13 179.40 184.01 187.94 189.23
694 D GR Frank Salzberg 175.07 175.12 178.27 181.44 183.01
694 D GR Frank Salzberg 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 XXF GR Evans & Osborne 183.99 184.06 0.00 0.00 0.00
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 186.20 195.72 171.80 0.00 0.00
307 XO GS The Hudson Boys 187.78 193.86 205.71 212.15 213.16
7272 B GT Carters Family Flyer 199.13 200.05 210.13 216.00 217.26
735 C MMP Rocket Ranger 180.02 178.80 0.00 0.00 0.00
407 D MMP Jucewic & Duncan 189.01 154.78 0.00 0.00 0.00
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 160.35 161.56 0.00 0.00 0.00
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 181.13 184.81 134.67 0.00 0.00
388 XO PP MRJ Racing 127.72 128.42 0.00 0.00 0.00
126 C PRO Ron and Rob's Monza 204.02 207.49 0.00 0.00 0.00
220 F PRO 2 Flaggs Racing 161.03 162.34 0.00 0.00 0.00
220 F PRO 2 Flaggs Racing 165.80 167.01 0.00 0.00 0.00
534 A STR Rocket Science '34 186.59 199.10 223.56 229.82 230.56
357 B STR The Barbee Boys 209.60 212.80 217.37 217.29 210.05
7401 F STR Pappas & Stevens 169.96 170.10 0.00 0.00 0.00
111 3 T Team Vesco Turbinator 334.42 356.03 320.94 202.32 144.85
619B 2000CC A-BG Goldwing Lyon VII 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
619B 2000CC A-BG Goldwing Lyon VII 167.07 168.87 0.00 0.00 0.00
137B 1000CC P-PP Mark Rubin Racing 133.52 134.92 0.00 0.00 0.00
137B 1000CC P-PP Mark Rubin Racing 136.28 137.41 0.00 0.00 0.00
137B 1000CC P-PP Mark Rubin Racing 136.58 136.85 0.00 0.00 0.00
1012B 1000CC P-PP Sportster List Race Team 138.28 139.18 0.00 0.00 0.00
999B 1350CC S-BF E-Z-Hook / Wheeler 234.13 251.79 249.87 204.68 177.01
396B 1650CC M-PF Brain W. Perkins 128.21 130.97 0.00 0.00 0.00
396B 1650CC M-PF Brain W. Perkins 159.31 162.67 0.00 0.00 0.00
682B 750CC M-PG Left Coast Racing 120.87 121.44 0.00 0.00 0.00
268B 1000CC MPS-F Joe Amo - Team Amo 205.47 206.33 206.96 174.09 141.21
1B 1350CC MPS-G Rick Yacoucci 217.10 219.27 172.89 0.00 0.00
               

 



2017 Calendar

Audio Streaming & Archives
Next Live Event...
TBD

News Links

New Chat Room! Non-Java!
Tues. 7PM MT
Register, it's easy....
(just no spaces in your name)
....and give it a try!

Email List

Bonneville Lodging

Save the Salt


Landracing.com
Thanks YOU!


(Updated list coming)

 



Follow the Team...

Introduction

Episode 1) Overview Video

Episode 2) The Transmission

Episode 3) The Engine

Episode 4) The Drive Train

Episode 5) Body and Paint

Episode 6) Dyno Run