HOME    PHOTOS    FORUM    CALENDAR    RECORDS    HISTORY    TECH & FAQs    VIDEO    CONTACT    LINKS   
SCTA-BNI
• El Mirage
• SpeedWeek
• World Finals
USFRA
• World of Speed
ECTA
DLRA
LTA
Texas Mile
Mojave Mile
Top Speed Shootout
Bonneville Motorcycle Speed Trials
Swedish Landracing
• SpeedWeekend on Ice
El Mirage Ladies
Auxiliary
Utah Motorsports Foundation
200 MPH Club
FIA
FIM
AMA




Credit cards or PayPal
It's easy !

(not tax deductible)

More Info....

Many thanks to you all!



Kudos Laser Web Site

• • •

200 MPH Club Plaques
More Info


Engraving on trophies, mugs, glassware and much more!

Kudos Laser mug

Want to know who's who when you're racing?? Ever forget who you are?

We have the solution.




More.....

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time Until SpeedWeek 2017

World of Speed 2000 results

 

World of Speed Daily Results

September 20th, 2000

NO. ENTRY NAME CLASS RECORD 1/4 MILE 1 MILE 2 MILE 3 MILE AVG.
696 Todd Howey XOGL 176.871 D 169.965 171.507
B 64 Tom/Andy Edwards MPSG250 156.511 D 148.615 85.029
B 1987 Team Elves unknown ? D 144.270 146.240 T.O.
77 Tanis Hammond B/GL 267.239 D 240.224 248.397 267.759 279.143
R 246.940 258.046 272.729 282.625 280.884
412 Matthew Williams E/BGL 242.089 D 216.538 223.752 236.748 184.812
B 519 James Owen PP 1350CC 201.708 D 128.481 128.821
543 Phillip King C/STR 195.791 D 179.157 184.599 193.379 131.561
8080 Paul Lateer B/BGS OPEN D 165.386 146.530
55 Joe Ledford D/STR 189.603 D 155.282 155.486
366 Charles Markley B/GL 267.239 D 229.118 222.842 121.938
871 Mike Littlefield XF/BSTR 143.114 D 96.592 T.O.
1936 Robert Jackson B/GMR 239.790 D 192.533 192.833
694 Frank Salzberg D/GR 213.820 D 166.827 143.610
135 McDonald/Pitts AA/FALT 275.943 D 227.686 236.363 163.991
355 Joe Law B/BGL 323.814 D 258.985 271.292 304.429 329.984
R 280.207 293.200 319.607 338.454 334.219
470 Bill Carlyle A/GCC 210.644 D 174.547 178.592 184.475
7795 Danny Boy C/FS 332.921 D 278.275 292.773 322.751 342.296
R 251.607 244.773 T.O. no avg.
713 Brett Reed C/GR 226.987 D 134.238 136.921
50 Philip Freudiger F/FMR 202.859 D 181.411 185.523 190.719
745 Robert Ragsdale E/BGALT 275.161 D 145.423 T.O.
1148 Charles Rheus H/GS 215.359 D 139.660 145.984
53 Sam Buck V4/VFCC 149.327 D 149.827 152.457
R 152.666 155.388 153.922
79 John Beckett D/GCC 226.527 D 205.775 213.039 225.913 231.795
R 208.947 215.331 223.473 225.6 228.697
634 John Menard D/PROD 214.847 D 174.927 179.73 T.O.
B 1987 Team Elves APS-PF1000 124.017 D 151.062 152.178
593 Marchese/Salteer D/BGR 197.374 D 188.229 192.069 196.991 198.818 No Record
R 195.045 196.722 194.828 187.639 193.228
194 Thompson Racing XF/STR 165.671 D 118.139 118.451
902 Kay/Meeks Racing XO/GMR 151.795 D 148.883 146.092
B 268 Joe Amo MPSF1000 191.889 D 195.975 198.551 152.922
R 81.947 T.O. no avg.
216 Tom Thumb Racing D/GCC 226.527 D 181.910 188.787 202.726 209.305
B 519 James Owen PP 1350CC 201.708 D 160.076 160.016
115 Fred Larsen G/BFS 246.026 D 209.321 220.462 243.664 258.438
R 211.754 222.301 244.703 259.326 258.882
31 Burkdoll Racing E/FS 272.320 D 190.098 200.098
99 John Rains D/PS 274.864 D 252.837 263.346 279.078 280.806
55 Joe Ledford D/STR 189.063 D 155.596 155.717
696 Todd Howey XO/GL 176.871 D 170.622 172.047
694 Frank Salzberg D/GR 213.820 D 160.276 156.223 164.689
3544 Blakemore/Shea XF/BVGALT 150.215 D 149.825 150.249 no R
366 Charles Markley B/GL 267.239 D 227.307 226.342
558 Patterson/Campbell F/MMP 109.749 D 106.362. 106.521
999 Sam Wheeler SF1350CC 294.855 D 210.728 T.O.
790 Charles Panner D/GALT 219.740 D 149.533 148.109
136 Tim Shultz C/BGS 295.641 D 240.121 263.479 308.890 337.116
R 258.086 277.570 311.144 320.809 328.962
543 Phillip King C/STR 195.791 D 180.959 186.635 190.002 193.604
2411 Ron Tesinsky C/FCC 269.590 D 110.373 100.397
B 1987 Team Elves APS-PF1000 124.017 D 154.892 156.865
R 155.276 156.489 156.677
194 Thompson Racing XF/STR 165.671 D 117.570 118.548
412 Mathew Williams E/BGL 242.089 D 219.218 225.801 238.099 243.758
R 220.404 227.000 239.236 244.553 244.155
462 So Al Racing D/FALT 230.352 D 182.833 184.730
1148 Charles Rees H/GS 215.359 D 151.711 153.093
B 519 James Owen PP 1350CC 201.708 D 181.653 182.850
694 Frank Salzberg D/GR 213.82 D 159.097 165.688
558 Patterson/Campbell F/MMP Open D 118.642 121.064
R 121.122 123.002 122.035
1936 Robert Jackson B/GMR 239.790 D 187.484 191.648 197.640 198.183
194 Thompson Racing XF/STR 165.671 D 118.265 118.590
217 Dick Clark Racing D/BGL 277.091 D 176.761 178.074
696 Hower/Howey Racing XO/GL 176.871 D 171.601 173.415
713 Brett Reed C/GR 226.987 D 164.332 165.943
55 Joe Ledford D/STR 189.063 D 156.025 156.392
790 Charles Panner D/GALT 219.740 D 166.991 168.232
543 Phillip King C/STR 195.791 D 170.992 178.735
366 Charles Markley B/GL 267.239 D 226.250 195.596
745 Robert Ragsdale E/BGCC 152.351 D 167.772 174.243
31 Burkdoll Racing E/FS 272.320 D 200.987 209.884 229.590 243.742
313 Daniel Webster XF/BFCC 147.210 D 138.435 144.855
1148 Charles Rees H/GS 215.359 D 158.576 158.013
519 James Owen PP 1350CC 201.708 D 183.793 185.644 no time 186.258
2411 Ron Tesinsky C/FCC 269.560 D 114.740 120.499
411 Burkland Racing AA/BFS 387.635 D 341.154 361.043 405.282 438.815 Exit Speed:
R no R 450.225
462 So Al D/FALT 230.352 D 183.744 170.358
217 Dick Clark Racing D/BGL 277.091 D 195.630 200.471
543 Phillip King C/STR 195.791 D 186.150 189.639 158.358

 



2017 Calendar

Audio Streaming & Archives
Next Live Event...
TBD

News Links

New Chat Room! Non-Java!
Tues. 7PM MT
Register, it's easy....
(just no spaces in your name)
....and give it a try!

Email List

Bonneville Lodging

Save the Salt


Landracing.com
Thanks YOU!


(Updated list coming)

 



Follow the Team...

Introduction

Episode 1) Overview Video

Episode 2) The Transmission

Episode 3) The Engine

Episode 4) The Drive Train

Episode 5) Body and Paint

Episode 6) Dyno Run